Skip to content
Claim your free listing
Foley & Lardner logo

Foley & Lardner

For owners

Work at Foley & Lardner? Claim this listing free → Owners edit the profile directly, and the facts buyers decide on are 35 of the 100 Index points.

Overview

About Foley & Lardner.

Healthcare law and transactional services.

Reviews

No published reviews yet.

Every reviewer's identity and engagement are verified by work-email cross-check before publication. Reviews cannot be edited or removed by the firm.

Have you worked with Foley & Lardner?

Yours would be the first review here, and the first one the next team evaluating Foley & Lardner reads.

Write the first review
Around the web

12 Google reviews · 3.3 avg.

Aggregate rating and the most recent reviews from Google Maps. Reviews are written by the public and are not verified by Foley & Lardner or this directory.

  • adventurous
    2 years ago

    I would definitely recommend this firm. They've been very helpful and useful.

  • John W
    2 years ago

    Far from professional. A great firm to go with if you want to lose your case.

  • Andrew Storch
    2 years ago

    Upstanding and professional firm. Would recommend for any service.

  • katimahmud goldsmith
    4 years ago

    Foley and Lardner stepped up to represent me for my family and I am truly grateful to have Lisa Noller and Patrick McMahon in my corner. Good people!🖤😎

  • Roman Rudenko
    8 years ago

    Nice office for great company.

Reviews powered by Google. Cached and refreshed within Google's 30-day window.
Verification

What we checked.
What we couldn't.

Each row says what it rests on. If something here is wrong or out of date, file a correction.

Client Reviews
0
Overall Review Rating
—
Last Updated
—
OWNR
Ownership claim
No representative has claimed this profile yet.
PENDING
SITE
Website on file
https://foley.com/
ON FILE
How this listing is scored13 of 100 · Not yet ranked — not enough information
Qualified reviews0 / 60No published reviews yet
Decision facts8 / 352 of 8 disclosed
Primary-category fit5 / 5HR / Legal Services is its main category

Decision facts for this kind of listing:

  • Missing: Engagement models worth 5
  • Missing: Minimum project size worth 5
  • Missing: Accepting new clients worth 5
  • Missing: Industries served worth 4
  • Missing: Typical engagement length worth 4
  • Missing: Pricing context worth 4
  • Disclosed: Description +4
  • Disclosed: Website +4

Foley & Lardner is listed but not yet numbered: it needs 4 more decision-fact points or one published review.

Facts are added by the listing’s owner, free, from the ABA Rank dashboard.

No plan, payment or sponsorship changes any of these numbers. How the Index works.

News

What the press is saying.

Third-party coverage of Foley & Lardner, automatically discovered and filtered for relevance. We don't edit it. Click through to read the source.

Contact

Reach out to Foley & Lardner.

ABA Rank does not broker introductions, take referral fees, or sell inquiry data.

UnclaimedIf you work at Foley & Lardner, you can claim this profile.Claim profile →
Reach them directly

ABA Rank has no contact address on file for Foley & Lardner, so there is no form here: a message sent from this page would have nowhere to go. Their website is the way in.

Visit foley.com ↗